Vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784

image
Vessel Name IGNAZIO
IMO No. 9425784
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 58126
Flag Panama
Buit 2010
P & I Club
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel IGNAZIO information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Ignazio"
------------
CallSign: 3FEY6
Ex-Name(s) :
   Tsuneishi Cebu Sc-113

Type : Supramax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x30T Cranes
4x12cbm Grabs
Built : 2010 by TSUNEISHI CEBU Flag : Panama Class : Nippon Kaiji DWT/Draft: 58,126 MT DWT / 12.83 m SSW TPC / TPI : 57.46 MT / 145.95 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 189.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 185.6 m Int'l tonnage : 32,287 GT / 19,458 NT Suez : 33,083 GT / 30,768 NT Panama : 26,772 NT Summer salt : 58,126 MT DWT / 12.83 m SSW / 57.46 TPC Winter salt : 56,592 MT / 12.56 m / 57.42 TPC Grain/Bale : 72,690 cbm Grain / 70,122 cbm Bale Ho/Ha : 5/5 Hatchcover : End Folding Type Hatchcovers Hatch size : No.1 : 17.16 m X 17.00 m No.2 : 21.06 m X 18.60 m No.3 : 21.06 m X 18.60 m No.4 : 21.06 m X 18.60 m No.5 : 21.06 m X 18.60 m Hold capacity : No.1 : 12,720.40 cbm No.2 : 15,378.00 cbm No.3 : 15,320.40 cbm No.4 : 15,384.80 cbm No.5 : 13,886.10 cbm Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1/3/5 : 25.20 2/4 : 18.30 Strengthened for heavy cargo Strengthened for grab discharge NOT CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 18 m Light weight : 9,811 MT IFO capacity : 2,257 MT FW capacity : 313 m3 Speed/cons : ------------ Laden : abt 13.5 kts on IFO 33.3 MT (380CST) +MD/GO 0.2 MT at sea Ballast: abt 14.4 kts on IFO 33.3MT (380CST) +MD/GO 0.2 MT at sea Laden : abt 11 kts on IFO 21.2 MT (380CST) Ballast : abt 11.5 kts on IFO 21.2 MT (380CST) Port idle : 2.8 IFO + 0.3 MD/GO (MT/24hours) Port working : 5.0 IFO + 0.5 MD/GO (MT/24hours) ------------------------------------------------------- Above speed / consumption in good weather conditions upto/incl Beaufort Force 4 and Douglas Sea State 3 with no adverse current and no negative influence of swell. ------------------------------------------------------- IMO : 9425784 Shipowner : TOSHIN KISEN ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel IGNAZIO upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

Unlocked Data of vessel IGNAZIO

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel IGNAZIO information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
kbhV8p8yhj
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
bYRPPNLhAE
E-mail ID
0Kf7sp0XDE
V-Sat ID
WQQo4h99NX
To unlock Communication of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Ru2hjgeaHQ1Z93nin19fH6
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock register Owner of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel IGNAZIO IMO 9425784 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Ignazio ship details?


Vessel Ignazio (IMO: 9425784 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Panama
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Ignazio data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.