Vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448

image
Vessel Name GLORY OCEAN
IMO No. 9116448
Vessel Type Cement Carrier
DWT Weight 16061
Flag Bahamas
Buit 1996
P & I Club Assuranceforeningen Gard - Norway
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel GLORY OCEAN information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Glory Ocean"
----------------
CallSign: C6EC7
Ex-Name(s) :
Kedah Cement III
SABAH SY 168

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Cement Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 1996 by SABAH SY
Flag : Bahamas
Class : Det Norske Veritas
DWT/Draft: 16,061 MT DWT / 9.16 m SSW
LOA/Beam : 138.79 m (loa) / 22.20 m (beam)
LBP : 136.98 m

Int'l tonnage : 10,337 GT / 4,274 NT

Summer salt : 16,061 MT DWT / 9.16 m SSW

Strengthened for heavy cargo

NOT strengthened for grab discharge

Depth moulded : 12.2 m
IFO capacity : 600 MT
MD/GO capacity : 120 MT
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel GLORY OCEAN upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

TnIKOanmfTlOo9OULGIUTMwdHregeCGiCjHT4tK4lhi0NWpev2k9rX8lukioWWDYNABXEWlv5WdYLvPh0h5yiVJTnsDTGw7AqNxQTwKMqBBhk9wmUGkNxv9yKGrLBlD9BocK7ZAQ3BvdXrEqUzQPBGieaGdYuYkegFhVxOWSng4FSJm0LJ8p703jzDXmtTEn7DGwGoPqkHl45MOv15fwjGH5pGm6CU1jpI6r2TjO5UxjsYbPjeRMIiKTwL2XBVflaxrkP31H0G6MNxyv5NI1l5HkrTyXTLPUdHS0tFlhl7QcSqaNYPYyZKh4NLg87lkRpDyQxjGDjlWgV1K1BDkoUNMXfEJBZcaJJ6mJ9mYTA8rKGKH9qfKLO2XqfjoDAFKospbMNkEGRZfbabcmKuMvmM

Unlocked Data of vessel GLORY OCEAN

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel GLORY OCEAN information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
qTEYW3JZ4c
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
v3aE0MOhzP
E-mail ID
ospSBIlFRn
V-Sat ID
9lbY5VYtKu
To unlock Communication of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Lx6PIDv7mlcB3BEElUKRJqJMOITaKvnAZKX9GAoxPKyR6dp
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
NcdunU5Cjyc9VGJIO5970O
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
IhhCcN71LCuBMmZLy
location icon
zNwWU5a7GFansn26KaLb5QJiluHVqM0SktZfsXuHpG2KACCvglIQ5pekXleSTOQ78aRAs4ggSTa88gVaTsYz0qiHe4MF9jcE7
To unlock register Owner of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
XKwgKOYnFoC0adMXcU
location icon
khuptfFBDMk0R15OazxVALwlLhNOx8ykveQJFpZo9JhF4zh9sg
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
HuDrACv6NCAN4DJaUn8DDv
location icon
7LnvfhkSFgqloV6SGCJ1BZFssQsOcPylZfpRcpFHgUGSbT6u6T
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel GLORY OCEAN IMO 9116448 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Glory Ocean ship details?


Vessel Glory Ocean (IMO: 9116448 ) is Cement Carrier built in 1996 and currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Glory Ocean data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.