Vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224

image
Vessel Name DECCAN PRIDE
IMO No. 9296224
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 75744
Flag India
Buit 2005
P & I Club North of England P&I Association
Class Indian Register of Shipping (IACS)
Since 13/02/2015

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel DECCAN PRIDE information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Deccan Pride"
-----------------
CallSign: AWJJ
Ex-Name(s) :
Ikan Belanak
Loch Alyn

Type : Panamax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2005 by SANOYAS MIZUSHIMA
Flag : India
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 75,744 MT DWT / 13.99 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  66.60 MT /  169.16 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 225.00 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam)
LBP : 217 m

Int'l tonnage : 38,877 GT / 25,194 NT

Summer salt : 75,744 MT DWT / 13.99 m SSW / 66.60 TPC


Tank top strength (MT/m2) :
 1 : 27.54
 2/4/6 : 16.34 
 3/5 : 30.11 
 7 : 28.83 

Strengthened for heavy cargo

AHL fitted
Depth moulded : 19.3 m
Light weight : 9,904 MT
IFO capacity : 2,951 MT
FW capacity : 296 m3
Constants : 250MT (excl. freshwater)

-----------------------------------------------------
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel DECCAN PRIDE upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel DECCAN PRIDE

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel DECCAN PRIDE information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
vO6Da75M6t
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
Xilo4U0lLh
E-mail ID
hyx5Svxzbf
V-Sat ID
j34BvxWWA8
To unlock Communication of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
c0FQLcl1JJShnDLveDvWN8bEPL55tqgG6uRpwHryGtCsWFmA5tbhSSIkOQq9X3KOlLP7Z5TxkIos8gzVo9vxsaBN8KhxpDHnNb1AChHb1ZHjLCfPFcNmySoD98MaRAHnJABzuSKuX5zdD3H6KLhxrK3QZGEXIh40S9fz6t1yb8X4bgMTUWvI7JGTrZBIwVmMptAc0N7eAYe3ZtsNSFg9iy9u7Md8ic4475TH9IsH6f3Uy5zmd0RMsC2Ngj9Rrg9jBZVgGJwQUhgGF90K5eHWRkavPRNAaMcBeCZVQ0Xni3yhYj4VRzJh9hUpket99JlBzNykLYa4E0g8cexvYzfhB4QTwTQMkPqHsIkvg375UTtFHDghyq04QLEL8PmLJOKobfPScCL9mclZ0hZpOOabuPdci7oUYeIonXDX9pSkoZHRx1nkBAgX4rSGwzHMLGIRxfPNL0EGGaMB7zv4D4qajpGpuTyVX81WVMx9SBCdTUkUFBl8V81LlD1P9
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
sjpvwExmDXDDl6YNEYhYWi
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
aT1Y4Og7sIxA3nKHnTp1
location icon
sGjc9xdSSw65AkX0jM0o23KtRzPmJSSF3yigWOlT6UXPObWhiIXRqvW4fsEgTYsmMq7pP6XZ79oqrwzjvfJ9txppSzgxDCe
To unlock register Owner of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
JEWqSP2RLPLYgM3JymTp
location icon
YK1kJYM44abPMQO0Yl5rVnSUV2jWoZaDzTebboMyH9ojYPwM0RlwXZVTa5OO3lpd
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
dpX6sUcqISWJ6fn8jZggDdnOZv2VD
location icon
wMH4DJL1LZJKw983zTzhfn4oTbjoVaAh7TlMjqmSC8ctrwUYSEL9EmszoMJfi1OEos7tyXudBUUvOjcolMeRWuNyJVWqm30WhaJPknjemeotBHtAJDe7IV
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel DECCAN PRIDE IMO 9296224 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Deccan Pride ship details?


Vessel Deccan Pride (IMO: 9296224 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2005 and currently sailing under the flag of India
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Deccan Pride data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.