Vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748

image
Vessel Name CAPE STAR
IMO No. 9509748
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 175366
Flag Hong Kong
Buit 2010
P & I Club Sveriges Angfartys Assurans Forening (Swedish Club)
Class DNV-GL (ex DNV) (IACS)
Since 30/07/2010

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CAPE STAR information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Cape Star"
--------------
CallSign: VRFM2
Ex-Name(s) :
JIANGSU RONGSHENG 1077

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2010 by JIANGSU RONGSHENG
Flag : Hong Kong
Class : Det Norske Veritas
DWT/Draft: 175,366 MT DWT / 18.27 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  120.90 MT /  307.09 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 291.80 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 282.2 m

Int'l tonnage : 92,050 GT / 58,616 NT

Summer salt : 175,366 MT DWT / 18.27 m SSW / 120.90 TPC

Hatchcover : Steel Side Roling
Strengthened for heavy cargo

Depth moulded : 24.8 m
Light weight : 24,296 MT
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CAPE STAR upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

41uneECL9hldZIjjjRyP4CSjSSNaB9eYRIl6FrWorQEoq8q5Ip13NsHXv8Ss0jJYwkDIPvD1VBH9IL7aoPSk1nGXjxYd3PjQu1MNORKEcoFBYRir66mVKwcQdiSo0JebSuxhhLNkXdyfpcIR3LYd3MyF87Ujwjog30iRdTvvPUWAJryC1DnIRnIzZg9LZooGtc8RrEkUT2B6sgQfhDachg4LGspFmxDv1VJOtT8eUQDMDbhahTrTVhQ0LazM5tIppX7fzRs9cZsmrWYJ7aYqeACXe2K8S09O7ELoa03HsovSVV8hTE2WTDtRPJvuUBU0vz4vEPxxpwYiEsz0srGe1wHLC0o217bWDHxHUiDy0O8aZbCH91XD0yiE4kW1pXMJKdvgqCem2I5dYOMC1TCGYfDIibprofWRr3c1pBQ1U1Y8v6pIvNlrArO31WXWvzlHFDBuK8eRRzccg3RxrZLBv4Y

Unlocked Data of vessel CAPE STAR

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CAPE STAR information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
CNkBU7yFTp
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
SGjR1zKyii
E-mail ID
jVPTXz8R0a
V-Sat ID
p2FrF0kNgX
To unlock Communication of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
dxWNvJ6EmmZb2WTBE4TEqE2Oqx58EwsTIwXE1zEVhnQuZT9ORAPRitD2uSGoOYjhLas2
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
60vSoRD3NvFtwGO7ucBwWz
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
NDeVwHV01gXdeF7m9znAyTBMWnwIVtC
location icon
JQ99kG5VfpdktqMt3I66sIhnOmho6TfMUzmevTJKBySa0x7o4bFvWufbJr4KI4BCiFp0FaA8zHuloakalUowH6zZw1zmwq9
To unlock register Owner of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
kJYyXDtygOzHu2C03GBr4p5DKBMCZiF
location icon
fUWO0K6j1qde6hMuEF5gZFwe98hMmmoD4K4dqE9VyuBNtkitL59XmDnOXm
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
6kOCBr9Milawwk6MHcOmZ30lxksksEF
location icon
oyp71PDY6tswSJW3Oe1Qfbg7kBx5bV3ywv1yoiOAXg99ahAnFs3k2DSHPS4fmmWtpCH7ECd7EqvReoDYJEj
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CAPE STAR IMO 9509748 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Cape Star ship details?


Vessel Cape Star (IMO: 9509748 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Hong Kong
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Cape Star data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.