Vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168

image
Vessel Name CAPE MIRON
IMO No. 9545168
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 180274
Flag Liberia
Buit 2009
P & I Club The London P&I Club
Class Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (IACS)
Since 11/05/2012

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel CAPE MIRON information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Cape Miron"
---------------
CallSign: D5KI2
Ex-Name(s) :
 Aurora Venus
ORIENT VENUS
Koyo 2297

Type : Capesize
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears : Gearless
Built : 2009 by IMABARI KOYO
Flag : Liberia
Class : Nippon Kaiji
DWT/Draft: 180,274 MT DWT / 18.17 m SSW
TPC / TPI :  121.00 MT /  307.34 LT at full summer draft
LOA/Beam : 288.93 m (loa) / 45.00 m (beam)
LBP : 280.8 m

Int'l tonnage : 90,399 GT / 59,281 NT

Summer salt : 180,274 MT DWT / 18.17 m SSW / 121.00 TPC


Strengthened for heavy cargo

Scrubber Fitted
Depth moulded : 24.7 m
Light weight : 22,015 MT
IFO capacity : 5,655 MT
FW capacity : 528 m3
-----------------------------------------------------
All details given in good faith and without guarante
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel CAPE MIRON upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

qWOxFhfKMYmRg1h8flBumEBbdSbLmXc5oizOPBWJdUhGbzEoDLz5AJ8prpWaNmcx0Aov7xmct85ENMXd2GpLYmAIZiLCAnswXSypHCICukh4IQzR2mcufGWlzUuGoEFMkyHW7H1Dr4O17WA1KWS9QMeiQksPPiQ2owh8QUbnsLiQdl75PurfBguXTNZ6z7qP5VOFqHiE0WR2mNguEcEd7vBksHjVUSlSApRin3Jw8LvphfuN6qAAxBMpQNwEqJ9qBAsZVfd9udkbBw814z3kVWNHhMuCMEAQGMiB6ZiOlFqMExvoYRE7Unq1ruXRPPIPz24Sw3ssHihMSWDa7rh9qwlhNn0DoODVBb6pFNmlIdUBa1lMosTl3qdVpncoCrvpucdauo4cVns3dF7ujoUqXPGEwx7bSHhpdqwHY2Yu8OTIneY4zS7PWFdbv2RIWnrt0MlQY9AEwLyV6buOu8LvtsBOGNU2Z9

Unlocked Data of vessel CAPE MIRON

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel CAPE MIRON information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
yYAN2dmbmL
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
le8cBQUAGt
E-mail ID
JqiNDMkcWddeYqpVV5PJ88fR
V-Sat ID
rGQ7wunLKq
To unlock Communication of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
0qdsYeyfm5oGTo3bwXpWMWcQ1MENTeP3TfXQi0zO07MYi1iOb1oQTxhFfXJDHZpPsnVL71hp4HTZDA65r3dHF6Iuq9auecB8cttKeyjdr0VVAwNosvDw75Gsp7VC3XfUeRx0SnTpjd3H1x7mW7B2yQ02agEHlIOZxg4x9Ckc3L94tIKwbdtVDPNziZSSG9T4UlPcpdE2Z0PvTTUIOuqikgAoUdSRDCfiQlhhl51BFkcmnwCBLbuGMFoAcpu5mYJMMraqbfVasy7zkLSC8pPjML6vyPl87RpLvAIqj1QcGULNVq9oeAt4mvLxwKdZ9JP9PljsRTIzWz2ahI2eXAupdFsx07PeU4
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
3aRcddVyTlTC1gy5CTepjA
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
ET1dlFMAKtpmeOsMJzDv9FwJh1
location icon
5C1zZbvU1YYadshkJb2PRr6g8gOvJG3rG83fUu3ZWIuOes2o2OJW6u396VPzd5DgBJIXfsoZCapJajxatACP8qaE
To unlock register Owner of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
eP60yzqzfx8ef9GFpR
location icon
p1Ph8mXM4TkngrYdv4lLvZ0gz3hKt7F9PBRPCyDm7hsEvOxfGSyZ4CvPRDJ4
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
g9so3wNdhwH2mJ1MOo
location icon
eF4fL3LtBVy4vFfDaWrscuYQa5WMBJtX70EQi75IU3dF9NGJOMxKWs77XZWG
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel CAPE MIRON IMO 9545168 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Cape Miron ship details?


Vessel Cape Miron (IMO: 9545168 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2009 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Cape Miron data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.