Vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696

image
Vessel Name BOSPHORUS ASIA
IMO No. 9250696
Vessel Type Container
DWT Weight 32556
Flag Liberia
Buit 2002
P & I Club American Steamship Owner P&I association
Class
Since

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Bosphorus Asia"
-------------------
CallSign: D5YF7
Ex-Name(s) :
Ivs Kite
KANDA KAWAJIRI 430

Type : Handysize
Sub type : Open Hatch Carrier
Gears :  4x30.5T Cranes
3x8cbm Grabs
- Logs fitted but no lashings - Natural ventilation - Cement hole per hold : 2 (diameter : 700 mm) Built : 2002 by KANDA KAWAJIRI Flag : Liberia Class : Croatian Register DWT/Draft: 32,556 MT DWT / 10.02 m SSW TPC / TPI : 43.83 MT / 111.33 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 177.00 m (loa) / 28.40 m (beam) LBP : 168.5 m Int'l tonnage : 19,885 GT / 11,140 NT Suez : 20,314 GT / 18,550 NT Panama : 16,603 NT Tropical salt : 33,471 MT / 10.23 m / 44.05 TPC Summer salt : 32,556 MT DWT / 10.02 m SSW / 43.83 TPC Winter salt : 31,645 MT / 9.81 m / 43.66 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 17.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo Log fitted CO2 fitted AHL fitted Open hatches Depth moulded : 14.3 m Light weight : 7,128 MT IFO capacity : 1,480 MT MD/GO capacity : 81 MT FW capacity : 211 m3 Constants : 250MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

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

Unlocked Data of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
OhfkgcBAON
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
6d0Q6qV9MQ
E-mail ID
LsK0DsP5NT
V-Sat ID
ZyhD4soHNR
To unlock Communication of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
LPDyhccuy7eioTOfLeZSsQLBVaaiwxwXjYBjBGLCTh4VYJiAtH6mkitJ6y5oeILOcxH2I9i2dGvGMZjFXkq5ik1wUTcTAc1CmHegAfgOQHLKLzoYLnnUxmjJYt8B88jZ3zrx1cOdynzBS1XCun2y6B3aboCtJJpacQGHG6YYcgT4n5EVg0oTd8axDjIMqgf58g8k6KaHtmGjBgK1aE5P5JSTCRC4ZsaUtkSrwUQhhzbq4BswutXlpkzEonGs1xTUa3eA24mz0GFgXTPfG2LsJieFLLF15ooZizMXUh6FSau71rFrgOV8XHnaI5guXMUcMIHcAhkQDAIRNueU8mYFBClfdYtWH1yOfGuTY3vFdEConSksjIIWt4CbleZRelRZniApaHxusks9HPjUmCLjB2uLACf46TjMgZQDgPmfd4pDcS
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
3YUBuQKXSRuSjUyt4rXyvL
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
jWLVIWIKZ7Q7qk2bCiULn24O7LYq
location icon
V3SyOo7ZZX4duT7ZXLEsFO0J41aC7dqhXiJ8HOS5JOpElSeHVkMdvTNWEweFVOlCLPQIXawUqjM2bvIWCMaV8
To unlock register Owner of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
9SfoCsEjmXnSiXDpJL8Xm1iw3yZ6wS
location icon
89lMXcGcJAai85tYQRbVmk2UDhxN2ceTUJEiojstfw
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
Pz9aVHMlwxAyXSlr5tSKW8wOGkw5lA
location icon
U5lHL5LYCnXhOj4adKuQSKx34GCKLSbvt8Ba9vs2kA
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel BOSPHORUS ASIA IMO 9250696 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Bosphorus Asia ship details?


Vessel Bosphorus Asia (IMO: 9250696 ) is Container built in 2002 and currently sailing under the flag of Liberia
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Bosphorus Asia data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.