Vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708

image
Vessel Name ASTRAL
IMO No. 9506708
Vessel Type Bulk Carrier
DWT Weight 56724
Flag Gabon
Buit 2010
P & I Club American Steamship Owner P&I association
Class DNV (IACS)
Since 12/07/2021

In the ship particular by Ruzave you can access vessel ASTRAL information such as ship’s Name, IMO Number, Vessel Type and more general information etc

MV "Astral"
-----------
CallSign: TRA122
Ex-Name(s) :
EVANGELIA M
Aquarosa
Yangzhou Guoyu Gy401

Type : Supramax
Sub type : Bulk Carrier
Gears :  4x36T Cranes
4x13cbm Grabs
Built : 2010 by YANGZHOU GUOYU Flag : Gabon Class : Bureau Veritas DWT/Draft: 56,724 MT DWT / 12.80 m SSW TPC / TPI : 58.80 MT / 149.35 LT at full summer draft LOA/Beam : 189.99 m (loa) / 32.26 m (beam) LBP : 185 m Int'l tonnage : 33,005 GT / 19,231 NT Suez : 33,920 GT / 31,285 NT Panama : 27,357 NT Summer salt : 56,724 MT DWT / 12.80 m SSW / 58.80 TPC Tank top strength (MT/m2) : 1-3-5 = 22.00 2-4 = 18.00 Strengthened for heavy cargo Strengthened for grab discharge CO2 fitted AHL fitted Depth moulded : 18 m IFO capacity : 2,273 MT Constants : 650MT (excl. freshwater) ----------------------------------------------------- All details given in good faith and without guarantee
To unlock Speed & Consumption of vessel ASTRAL upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

vZhabPzAXBntTtl4Jw9FoHedZiC7DHiWksb1ctXNnsXpZIPgez9bLZglFj0RwYphNtk3PNB9F77OHWr1CHYk29KkLStjlegEyJ1b3xk9Py9KAX7CzVnb8GxdRkRjXxC7mPjwOvoGVECDHUmb6jEo8GcyzIjvEH4x3fWWYrCm2CArXQZBsFYS7Ra3hKZRYApQhTmRIuRQpYG98aAjFg4QauU72q1rkYMXHUNNIVm5crlxCjRrxDLchHVD7R81wZ0o2MyIndtbmbJ0LCL08Lo10hd8nPimOoFpiRBbmU6uO2u6SHyz2KUIjAIJgtoJtm1cNEgFyZdJMJsWeibjbv3QosZLKl8aStVSq4FHwn77JnKTDHPnJTSyw0C6fEvNb20iRx7NTHmIJG1ly7fBM5BldwUNmKt8jINAsM6WCeYSgZd6YwVN45ObSwg1Fe9ozNWtRb6GaMg2520wAudufk9cK

Unlocked Data of vessel ASTRAL

Speed & Consummation, Registered Owner, Ship Manager/ Company Manger, Vessel Communication , Hold / Tank Dimension, Geographical Location is locked with your credential authority. To unlock data of vessel ASTRAL information upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
Inmarsat C Text/Data 1
3MU5MOvFji
Inmarsat C Text/Data 2
krtvUfpIx7
E-mail ID
I8RLsvWPWr
V-Sat ID
1wE20Nhp2o
To unlock Communication of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
r4WjkciOwvJ0lXgLABzHQkt4f2bAkfZfyESSM5fEmC9vag6wLWIyTCXxqK3tIpEIJzT2KIt6gtyZg6pmDWBLzXe02S0N33949AIvJTv3S6NG12i2HBMCeCzGeV0kS1BTQ7dVkHNkiOK9M3RS9xgw7T0hUf45flDBG3IGfUWaE5RFryk1Z5H3s3mUhxd3CNgt4ESoX6O241gTx0fPRHHVDhEVwD4mhArHWQjhthbiyHPY3TQYuamq4qatQQHp8ZWPyMp1Zby80KXKPsedKcEizkkOxSvvGjGeK7xxXr1cryabOKnCakALOWXiMpWrYdGIN3Q1QbQ6L8DF4akEtUeJy6tAmq9h4Ga4Q3olTgn4Rnb9bCQNh2mldZNX3nC9ECvIKhZ2zP3lSLOTgWQEsfg2Qkb3EkQSKUMXWYmpWZfQ13aC1L564
To unlock Hold/Tank Dimension of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
unQGntjYmJarWoZnpEbP4A
To unlock Geographical Location of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
uSEfM6d0uVdPTeHD1c3R
location icon
3LpyiBgIMhjYNapbVAKwB1IYbvsO0dYJhWVnn2e85HEmQWpKwHMBQ40JWhYxW5gaxC4EjroHgglpepBtdSC
To unlock register Owner of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
aO5eegmTlp8BwZB4lGnO
location icon
GovW3BzzjeBr4xPziiKWd4MAOfrUggxNTCFu9WL5qdRjuP351p9NS82HtuoGeJ8dunmFmZ9iJ7CidOFOmXH
To unlock ship Manager and company Manager of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.
business icon
DwBlxyB0S0k2lbYtNTLZFcjImNl
location icon
lPCGhc6wp8iTqa86wpHmTYn2JajSmNh60fiuaT1EU8jbUgTf6cbpUt39gKm1MHxy056AGVU6IlDNiZ3gn7PTaa5XYVFak
To unlock ISM Manager of vessel ASTRAL IMO 9506708 upgrade the Ruzave Membership.

What are Astral ship details?


Vessel Astral (IMO: 9506708 ) is Bulk Carrier built in 2010 and currently sailing under the flag of Gabon
Disclaimers
Technical specifications, tonnages and management details may be changed any time displayed on Ruzave database. The data is for informational purposes only and Ruzave or its officers, employees is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of Astral data
Neither ruzave or its officer or its employees accept any responsibilities and shall not be liable for any loss to any person caused by arising any from any information displayed on this site. This information should not be consider for any legal and for charter party contact / argreement / dispute etc.